2020 speakers include

The Rt Hon Gavin Williamson CBE
Secretary of State for Education
Department for Education (Confirmed)
Amanda Spielman
HMCI
Ofsted (Confirmed)
Dominic Herrington
National Schools Commissioner
Department for Education (Confirmed)
Wes Streeting MP
Shadow Schools Minister
Labour Party (Confirmed)
Dame Rachel de Souza
Chief Executive
Inspiration Trust (Confirmed)
Emma Knights OBE
Chief Executive
National Governance Association (NGA) (Confirmed)
Saheel Sankriwala
Deputy Director, Head of Technology Delivery
Education and Skills Funding Agency (Confirmed)
Stella Pearson
Deputy Director, T Level Delivery
Department for Education (Confirmed)
Lavinya Stennett
Chief Executive Officer
The Black Curriculum (Confirmed)
Paul Whiteman
General Secretary
NAHT (Confirmed)
Andy Mellor
National Director of Wellbeing
Schools Advisory Service (Confirmed)
Russell Hobby
Chief Executive Officer
Teach First (Confirmed)
Camilla Turner
Education Editor
The Daily Telegraph (Confirmed)
The Rt Hon. David Laws
Former Minister of State for Schools and Executive Chairman
Education Policy Institute (EPI) (Confirmed)
Hannah Stolton
CEO
Governors for Schools (Confirmed)
Professor Adam Boddison
CEO
nasen (Confirmed)
Dr Janet Lord
Faculty Head of Education
Manchester Metropolitan University (Confirmed)
Sir Michael Wilshaw
Former HMCI
Ofsted (Confirmed)
Stephen Morales
Chief Executive
Institute of School Business Leadership (ISBL) (Confirmed)
Freddie Whittaker
Political Editor and Chief Reporter
Schools Week (Confirmed)
Karen Giles
Headteacher
Barham Primary School (Confirmed)
Tanya Arkle
Deputy Director
Schools Resource Management,
Division and non-executive director
Diocese of Bristol Academies Trust
Charmaine Roche
Director
Lifeflowbalance (Confirmed)
Hannah Oyewole
Director
Young Ladies Club (Confirmed)
Michael Larsen
Vice-Chair
Aspire Academy Trust, St Austell
Pran Patel
Senior Consultant
The Teacherist (Confirmed)
Christopher Rossiter
Chief Executive Officer
driver youth trust (Confirmed)
John Edwards
Director of Funding
Education and Skills Funding Agency (Confirmed)
Jules Daulby
National Leader
WomenEd (Confirmed)
Les Walton CBE
Chair
Association of Education Advisors (Confirmed)
Mike Glanville
Director of Safeguarding Services
One Team Logic (Confirmed)
Stephen Lester MBE
Education Consultant
SKL Education Consultancy
Stacey Wetters
Local Authority Stakeholder Engagement team
Education and Skills Funding Agency
David Lowbridge-Ellis
Deputy Headteacher
Barr Beacon School (Confirmed)
Arati Patel-Mistry
School Engagement Team
Department for Education (Confirmed)
Steve Rollet
Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Confederation of School Trusts (CST) (Confirmed)
Clare Collins MBE
Head of Consultancy
National Governance Association
Ruth Davies
President
NAHT (Confirmed)
Helen Nelson
Headteacher
Joseph Cash Primary School,
Winner of Leadership Team of the Year
National Schools Awards (Confirmed)
Davinder Aujla
Head of UK Sales
Impero Software (Confirmed)
Tim Adelani
Widening Participation Practitioner and Founder
AccessToUni: The University Access Network,
Governor
Heronsgate Primary School (Confirmed)
Jon Needham
National Safeguarding Lead
Oasis Community Learning (Confirmed)
Claire Harnden
Deputy CEO
South Farnham Educational Trust (Confirmed)
Mo Wiltshire
Director of Education and Youth
Stonewall (Confirmed)
Dr Alice Jones Bartoli
Reader in Psychology & Director of the Unit for School and Family Studies
Goldsmiths, University of London (Confirmed)
Sue Wilkinson MBE
CEO
Association for Physical Education (AfPE) (Confirmed)
Sir Andrew Carter
Chief Executive Officer
South Farnham Educational Trust (Confirmed)
Catherine Kelsall
School Engagement Lead - Schools Commercial Team
Department for Education (Confirmed)
Lisa Ling
Director of Secondaries
Whole Education (Confirmed)
Claire-Marie Cuthbert
Chief Executive Officer
Evolve Trust (Confirmed)
Jon Richards
Head of Education
UNISON (Confirmed)
Adrian McLean
Trust Lead for Character and Personal Development
Severn Academies Educational Trust (Confirmed)
Jenny Fram
Head of Business Development
Eddisons (Confirmed)
Barbara Sims
Chief Financial Officer
The Evolve Trust (Confirmed)
Warwick Sharp
Director of Academies and Maintained Schools
Education and Skills Funding Agency (Confirmed)
Debbie Clinton
Chief Executive Officer
Academy Transformation Trust (ATT) (Confirmed)
Chris Jones
Chief Executive
CJ Learning & CJ Learning Technology
Dominic Howkins
Vice Principal and SENDCO
Ormiston Sudbury (Confirmed)
Vince Jubb
CDC, Communications and Stakeholder Manager
Department for Education (Confirmed)
Cllr Lucy Nethsingha
Deputy-Chair of the Children and Young People Board
Local Government Association (LGA) (Confirmed)
Joanne Winkler
Head of Professional Development
The Education People (Confirmed)
Jenny Nugent
Commercial Agreement Manager
Crown Commercial Services (Confirmed)
James Roberts
Chief Executive Officer
The Education People (Confirmed)
Claire Ray
Head of Safeguarding
The Education People (Confirmed)
Suzanne Mayes
Head of Governor Services
The Education People (Confirmed)
Ian Harrington
Partner - National Head, Building & Project Consultancy
Eddisons (Confirmed)
Mark Brown
Consultant
TG Escapes Eco-Buildings (Confirmed)
Liz Wild
IT Consultant
Hoge 100 (Confirmed)
Louise Davies
Safeguarding Officer
Academy Transformation Trust (Confirmed)
Caillen Chapman
Enterprise Sales Executive
The School Planner Company (Confirmed)
Kwame Boateng
Educator
The Black Curriculum (Confirmed)
Charlotte Aynsley
Founder
E-safety Training and Consultancy (Confirmed)
Siobhan Price
Interim Head of Service for Secondary School Improvement, Secondary Special Schools and PRUs, Skills and Employability
The Education People (Confirmed)
Donna Harrison
School Engagement Lead - Schools Commercial Team
Department for Education (Confirmed)
Mick Simpson
Headteacher
Olsen House School (Confirmed)
Helen Lumb
Schools Engagement Manager - Schools Commercial Team
Department for Education (Confirmed)
Matthew Freeman
Strategic Lead for Schools
Crown Commercial Services (Confirmed)
Richard Angus
Head of Education Partnerships
MyTutor
Clive Hammond
Head of Procurement
Academies Enterprise Trust (Confirmed)
Ben Webster
Deputy Head
London Academy of Excellence (Confirmed)
Steve Baker OBE
Executive Headteacher
Kilgarth School (Confirmed)
Joe Fitzsimmons
Director - Building and Project Consultancy
Eddisons (Confirmed)
Abby Turton
Chief Executive Officer
The Emotional Logic Centre (Confirmed)
Sarah Griffiths
Deputy Head (Pastoral & Wellbeing)
Caterham School (Confirmed)
Stuart Wild
Stuart Wild
Hoge 100 (Confirmed)
Eve Horlock
Software Consultant
Hoge 100
Richard Taylor
People Director
Leigh Academies Trust (Confirmed)
Stephen Rayner
Director of Teaching and Learning, Manchester Institute of Education,
University of Manchester (Confirmed)
Michelle Haywood
Head of ResearchSEND
University of Wolverhampton (Confirmed)
Katie Miller
Strategic Business Account Manager - Education
Crown Commercial Services (Confirmed)
Sue Bailey
Safeguarding Lead
The Arthur Terry Learning Partnership (Confirmed)
Dr Tom Perry
Lecturer in the School of Education
University of Birmingham (Confirmed)
Adam Watson
Director and Co-Founder
Every (Confirmed)
Alex Grady
Education Development Officer
nasen (Confirmed)
Christiaan Stirling
Chief Operating Officer
The Emotional Logic Centre (Confirmed)
Caroline Sharp
Caroline Sharp, Research Director
National Foundation for Educational Research (NFER) (Confirmed)
Liann Thompson
MAT Relationship Manager
YPO (Confirmed)
Rona Tutt OBE
SEND Consultant & Author
Rona Tutt’s Guide to SEND and Inclusion (Confirmed)
Martyn Sheridan
Commercial Director
eLight (Confirmed)
Louis Donald
Trust Safeguarding Manager
Stowe Valley Multi Academy Trust (Confirmed)
Daniel Armitage
Senior Surveyor – Asset Management
LocatED (Confirmed)
Amanda Quinn
Procurement Projects Delivery Lead
YPO (Confirmed)
Will Attlee
Associate Director - Development
LocatED (Confirmed)
Jenna Julius
Senior Economist
National Foundation for Educational Research (NFER) (Confirmed)
Catherine Sezen
Catherine Sezen, Senior Policy Manager FE
Association of Colleges (AoC) (Confirmed)
Alison Bailey
Senior Procurement Specialists
Education Buying (Confirmed)
Fiona Summerscales
Category Manager
Education Buying (Confirmed)
Victoria Lawson
Schools Procurement and Business Specialist
Education Buying (Confirmed)
Richard Stewart
Deputy Service Owner in the Funding Service
Education and Skills Funding Agency (Confirmed)
Jonathan Haslam
Director
Institute for Effective Education (Confirmed)
Carla Hooper
Sales and Marketing Coordinator
Hoge 100 (Confirmed)
Ali Jaffer
Assistant Principal – Personal Development – Upper School
All Saints Academy Dunstable (Confirmed)
Kulvarn Atwal
Executive Headteacher
Highlands Primary School ,
Author
The Thinking School: Developing a Dynamic Learning Community (Confirmed)
Eamonn Moore
Business Development Manager
MHR International
Gwyneth Gibson
Headteacher
Lea Manor High School (Confirmed)
Natasha Lawrence
Safeguarding Manager
MyConcern (Confirmed)
Tashan Charles
Teacher
Handsworth Primary School (Confirmed)
Hannah Owen
Assistant Programme Manager, Education
Nesta (Confirmed)
Simon Lindsay
Capital Capability and Efficiency, Capital Directorate
Department for Education (Confirmed)
Emma Hollis
Executive Director
The National Association of School-Based Teacher Trainers (NASBTT) (Confirmed)
Sue Egersdorff
Executive Director
drb Ignite Trust (Confirmed)
Mrunal Sisodia
Co-Chair
National Network of Parent Carer Forums (NNPCF) (Confirmed)
Robert Bowater
Chief Executive Officer
drb Ignite Multi Academy Trust (Confirmed)
Jonathan Simons
Director
Public First (Confirmed)
Bernadett Rankasz
Head of Early Years
Beyond Autism (Confirmed)
Andrew Bacon OBE
Chief Executive Officer
Enactus (Confirmed)
Bethany Thompson
Head of Research
The Black Curriculum (Confirmed)
Lauren Grice
Marketing Manager
UK Energy Watch Group (Confirmed)
Stephanie Relf
Policy Advisor, Funding Policy Unit
Department for Education (Confirmed)
Carla Malseed
Local Campaigns Manager
NSPCC (Confirmed)
Jason O’Rourke
Headteacher
Washingborough Academy (Confirmed)
Jenny Rigby
Headteacher
Meadow High School Hillingdon (Confirmed)
Dr Jamie Galpin
Education Officer
nasen (Confirmed)
Vivienne Porritt
National Leader
WomenEd,
Vice President
The Chartered College of Teaching (Confirmed)
Tom Bennett
Independent Behaviour Advisor
Department for Education (Invited)
Gavin Monument
Financial Reporting Manager
Department for Education (Confirmed)
Professor Colin Diamond CBE
School of Education Professor of Educational Leadership
University of Birmingham (Confirmed)
Dan Morrow
CEO
Woodland Academy Trust (Confirmed)
Chris Callaghan
Event Director
Schools & Academies Show (Confirmed)
Matthew Wicks
Outreach Consultant
Beyond Autism (Confirmed)
Judith Hicks
 Head of Inspiring Governance
National Governance Association (NGA) (Confirmed)
Patricia O’Lynn
Professional Associate
Education Authority (Northern Ireland),
Council Member
Mid and East Antrim Borough Council,
Programme Manager
Right to Succeed (Confirmed)
Jayne Jardine
CEO and Executive Head
Brent Specialist Academy Trust (Confirmed)
Matt Leach
Chief Executive Officer
ESCAPE Training (Confirmed)
Simon Dyson
Head Teacher
Highfields Academy (Confirmed)
Prof Brahm Norwich
Professor of Educational Psychology and Special Needs Education
University of Exeter (Confirmed)
Tony Breslin
Chair of Governors
Bushey Primary Education Federation (Confirmed)
Malcolm Trobe
Chair of the Review Group – Headteacher Standards Review Team
Department for Education (Confirmed)
Stephen Mitchell
Chief Executive
Keystone Knowledge,
Chief Executive Officer
Oak Multi Academy Trust(Confirmed)
Gemma Donnelly
Head of the Local Authority Stakeholder Engagement Team
Education and Skills Funding Agency (Confirmed)
Daniel Tovey
Funding Policy Unit
Department for Education (Confirmed)
Tamsin Moore
Project Manager
Renaissance UK (Invited)
Dr Robin Bevan
Headteacher
Southend High School for Boys (Confirmed)
David Allen
Fellow
ISBL,
School Business Management Commercial Engagement lead - Schools Commercial Team
Department for Education (Confirmed)
More Speakers to be Announced

Pin It on Pinterest