2020 speakers include

Saheel Sankriwala
Deputy Director, Head of Technology Delivery
Education and Skills Funding Agency (Confirmed)
The Rt Hon Gavin Williamson CBE
Secretary of State for Education
Department for Education (Invited)
Ashley Grute
Director of Curriculum
Havant and South Downs College
Dominic Herrington
National Schools Commissioner
Department for Education (Confirmed)
Matt Brindley-Sadler
Associate Dean (Recruitment), School of Digital, Technologies and Arts
Staffordshire University
Stella Pearson
Deputy Director, T Level Delivery
Department for Education
Camilla Turner
Education Editor
The Daily Telegraph (Confirmed)
Amanda Spielman
HMCI
Ofsted (Confirmed)
The Rt Hon. David Laws
Former Minister of State for Schools and Executive Chairman
Education Policy Institute (EPI) (Confirmed)
Hannah Stolton
CEO
Governors for Schools (Confirmed)
Paul Whiteman
General Secretary
NAHT (Invited)
Dr Janet Lord
Faculty Head of Education
Manchester Metropolitan University (Confirmed)
Sir Michael Wilshaw
Former HMCI
Ofsted (Confirmed)
Stephen Morales
Chief Executive
Institute of School Business Leadership (ISBL) (Confirmed)
Hannah Oyewole
Director
Young Ladies Club (Confirmed)
Christopher Rossiter
Chief Executive Officer
driver youth trust (Confirmed)
John Edwards
Director of Funding
Education and Skills Funding Agency (Confirmed)
Bill Watkins
Chief Executive Officer
Sixth Form Colleges Association (Invited)
Lavinya Stennett
Chief Executive Officer
The Black Curriculum (Confirmed)
Les Walton CBE
Chair
Northern Education Trust (Confirmed)
Jules Daulby
National Leader
WomenEd (Confirmed)
Ruth Davies
President
NAHT (Confirmed)
Jon Needham
National Safeguarding Lead
Oasis Community Learning (Confirmed)
Mo Wiltshire
Director of Education and Youth
Stonewall (Confirmed)
Sue Wilkinson MBE
CEO
Association for Physical Education (AfPE) (Confirmed))
Jon Richards
Head of Education
UNISON (Confirmed)
Debbie Clinton
Chief Executive Officer
Academy Transformation Trust (ATT) (Confirmed)
Vince Jubb
CDC, Communications and Stakeholder Manager
Department for Education (Confirmed)
Kwame Boateng
Educator
The Black Curriculum (Confirmed)
Steve Baker
Executive Headteacher
Kilgarth School (Confirmed)
Michelle Haywood
Head of ResearchSEND
University of Wolverhampton (Confirmed))
Dr Tom Perry
Lecturer in the School of Education
University of Birmingham (Confirmed)
Caroline Sharp
Caroline Sharp, Research Director
National Foundation for Educational Research (NFER) (Confirmed)
Tim Adelani
Timothy Adelani, Governor & Head of Schools,
Heronsgate Primary School & Oxbridge Applications (Confirmed)
Jenna Julius
Senior Economist
National Foundation for Educational Research (NFER) (Confirmed)
Aretha Banton
Assistant Principal
Harris Academy,
Co-Founder
Mindful Equity UK (Invited)
Jonathan Haslam
Director
Institute for Effective Education (Confirmed)
Fiona Cowan
Headteacher
Bolsover Infant & Nursery School (Confirmed)
Gwyneth Gibson
Headteacher
Lea Manor High School (Confirmed)
DfE Representative
Department for Education (Confirmed)
Tashan Charles
Teacher
Enfield Learning Trust (Confirmed)
Simon Lindsay
Capital Capability and Efficiency, Capital Directorate
Department for Education
Mrunal Sisodia
Co-Chair
National Network of Parent Carer Forums (NNPCF) (Confirmed)
Jonathan Simons
Director
Public First (Confirmed)
Bernadett Rankasz
Head of Early Years
BeyondAutism (Confirmed)
Andrew Bacon OBE
Chief Executive Officer
Enactus (Confirmed)
Claire Cuthbert
Chief Executive
Evolve Trust (Confirmed)
Bethany Thompson
Head of Research
The Black Curriculum (Confirmed)
Robert Bowater
Chief Executive Officer
drb Ignite Multi Academy Trust (IConfirmed)
Wendy Wheelan
Chief Executive Officer
United Endevour Trust (Invited)
Carla Malseed
Local Campaigns Manager
NSPCC (Confirmed)
Karen Giles
Headteacher
Barham Primary School (Confirmed))
Jason O’Rourke
Headteacher
Washingborough Academy (Invited)
Matt Leach
Chief Executive Officer
ESCAPE Training (Confirmed)
Jenny Rigby
Headteacher
Meadow High School Hillingdon (Confirmed)
Vivienne Porritt
National Leader
WomenEd,
Vice President
The Chartered College of Teaching (Confirmed)
Tom Bennett
Independent Behaviour Advisor
Department for Education (IConfirmed)
Professor Colin Diamond CBE
School of Education Professor of Educational Leadership
University of Birmingham (Confirmed)
Sarah Griffiths
Deputy Head (Pastoral & Wellbeing)
Caterham School (Confirmed)
Carl Cullinane
Associate Director - Research and Policy
The Sutton Trust (Invited)
Jenny Thompson
Principal
Dixons Trinity Academy
David Lowbridge-Ellis
Deputy Headteacher
Barr Beacon School (Invited)
Benjamin Barker
Vice Principal
King’s Leadership Academy Warrington (Invited)
Allison Moise-Dixon
Principal and Chief Executive Officer
Alec Reed Academy (Invited)
Chris Callaghan
Event Director
Schools & Academies Show (Confirmed)
Kiran Gill
Chief Executive Officer
The Difference (Invited)
LocatED Representative
LocatED (Invited)
Asif Bhatti
Headteacher
Town Farm Primary School & Nursery (Invited)
Matt Wilshaw
Tuvello (IConfirmed)
Emily Yeomans
Head of Programme Strategy
Education Endowment Foundation (EEF) (Invited)
Trainer
Beat Eating Disorders (Invited)
Dr Sam Carr
Senior Lecturer, Department of Education
University of Bath (Invited)
Keziah Featherstone
Headteacher, Q3 Academy Tipton & Co-founder & National Leader
WomenEd (Invited)
Senior Representative
Nesta (Confirmed)
Patrick Ottley O’Connor
Executive Principal
North Liverpool Academy (Invited)
Sarah Curtis
Group SENCo
The Gateway Learning Community (Invited)
Terri Cawser
Assistant Service Lead - Pupil and School Support, Directorate for Education & Skills
Birmingham Council (Invited)
Nichola Jones
Assistant Director, SEND and Inclusion
Birmingham City Council (Invited)
Tim O’Neill
Director of Education
Birmingham City Council (Confirmed)
Richard Selwyn
Transformation Director – Birmingham Children’s Partnership
NHS Birmingham and Solihull Clinical Commissioning Group (Invited)
Maureen Brettell
Head Teacher
Woolston Brook (Invited)
Lucy Burdett
Better Financial Reporting Programme
Department for Education (Invited)
Angela Ogden
Director of Business Services
St Damian’s Roman Catholic Science College,
Winner of School Business Leader of the Year 2019
National Schools Awards (Invited)
Sarah Vibert
Director of Public Policy and Volunteering
NCVO (Invited)
Peter Swabey
Policy & Research Director
The Chartered Governance Institute (Invited)
Dr Mike Mander
Headteacher
Edge Hill Academy (Invited)
Sinead Fox
Headteacher
Woodseats Primary School (Invited)
Ameilia Walker
National Director of Strategy and Quality
Orminston Academies Trust (Invited)
Matthew Purves
Director of Education Services
Academies Enterprise Trust ,
Former Director
Ofsted (Invited)
Rob McDonough
Chief Executive
East Midlands Education Trust (Invited)
Tony Breslin
Chair of Governors
Bushey Primary Education Federation (Invited)
Margaret Farragher
Head of Policy and Qualifications
UCAS (Invited)
Bennie Kara
Deputy Headteacher
Adrian Rollins
Deputy Headteacher
Da Vinci Academy (Invited)
Emily Peet
Funding Directorate
Department for Education (Invited)
Malcolm Trobe
Chair of the Review Group – Headteacher Standards Review Team
Department for Education (Invited)
Rachel Davis
Headteacher
Little Sutton Primary School (Invited),
Daniel Lassetter
Executive Headteacher
St Thomas CofE Academy (Invited)
Dame Louise Casey DBE CB
Chair
COVID-19 Rough Sleeping Taskforce (Invited)
Emma Knights OBE
Chief Executive
National Governance Association (NGA) (Invited)
Kate Green MP
Shadow Secretary of State for Education
Labour Party (Invited)
Tracy Campbell
Headteacher
Plantsbrook School (Invited)
Roderick Smith
Director of Admissions
University of Birmingham (Invited)
Dr Michelle Meadows
Executive Director for Strategy, Risk and Research
Ofqual (Invited)
Cllr Judith Blake
Chair of the Children and Young People Board
Local Government Association (LGA) (Invited)
Sir Peter Lampl
Chairman
Chairman, Education Endowment Foundation (EEF) (Invited)
Baroness Berridge
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for the School System
Department for Education (Invited)
Rosemary Bennett
Education Editor
The Times (Invited)
Hamid Patel CBE
CEO
Star Academies,
Winner of MAT of the Year
National Schools Awards (Invited)
Helen Nelson
Headteacher
Joseph Cash Primary School,
Winner of Leadership Team of the Year
National Schools Awards (Confirmed)
Sir Andrew Carter
Chief Executive Officer
South Farnham Educational Trust (Confirmed)
Rona Tutt OBE
SEND Consultant & Author
Rona Tutt’s Guide to SEND and Inclusion (Confirmed)
Stephen Mitchell
CEO
Keystone (Invited)
Professor Adam Boddison
CEO
nasen (Invited)
Alex Grady
Education Development Officer
nasen (Confirmed)
Tamsin Moore
Project Manager
Renaissance UK (Invited)
Rowena Hackwood
Chief Executive Officer
Astrea Academy Trust (Invited)
Ali Jaffer
Head of Policy and Innovation
Social Mobility Commission (Invited)
Mark Lehain
Chair
PTE Network (Invited)
Karen Burns
Chief Executive & Executive Principal
Victorious Academies Trust (Invited)
Charlotta Martinus
Yoga Therapist and Founder
TeenYoga (Invited)
Leah Fletcher
Commercial Agreement Manager, Education Technology
Crown Commercial Services (Confirmed)
Klare Rufo
Primary Trust Advisor
The Archdiocese of Liverpool Primary School Improvement Trust (Invited)
Marc Lowther
Business Development Executive
Calvert Trust (Invited)
Dr Robin Bevan
Headteacher
Southend High School for Boys (Invited)
Lyndsay Bawden
Trust Wide Subject Lead
David Ross Education Trust (Invited)
John Blake
Curriculum Research and Design Lead
Ark (Invited)
Natasha Plaister
Statistician
FFT Education Datalab (Invited)
Prof Brahm Norwich
Professor of Educational Psychology and Special Needs Education
University of Exeter (Confirmed)
Carl Fagan
Funding Policy Unit
Department for Education (Invited)
Dan Morrow
CEO
Woodland Academy Trust (Confirmed)
Matthew Barrow
Policy Lead, Schools' Use of Apprenticeships Team
Department for Education (Invited)
Stella Pearson
Deputy Director, T Level Delivery
Department for Education (Invited)
Jane Davies
School Commercial Team
Department for Education (Invited)
Jonathan Clucas
Headteacher
Layton Primary School (Invited)
Ruby Grey
Headteacher
Woodland View Primary School,
Founder
Entwine Education (Invited)
Andy Humphreys
Head of Academies Data Team, Quality Data Delivery Unit
Education & Skills Funding Agency (Invited)

Pin It on Pinterest